Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J L DEDMON (229) 250495773 37.429986 -92.600797 10/24/2025 7:10PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 5 -- THREE MILES NORTH OF GROVESPRING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED BY DC TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 25 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.