Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. B. HENDERSON #286 250495674 36.85611 -93.54132 10/24/2025 6:12PM STONE MO-413 2 MILES SOUTH OF CRANE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD ESCORT MODERATE WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES CRANE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MODERATE NO CRANE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEH 1 BEGAN SKIDDING, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.