| SGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 | 250495257 | 36.7701639 | -93.224061 | 10/24/2025 | 3:06PM | TANEY | US-65 NB, 4 MILES N OF BRANSON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 HONDA CRV | MODERATE | TOWED BY CRAWFORDS | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | YES | UNIVERSAL CITY, TX | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | MINOR | YES | UNIVERSAL CITY, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 HAD A MEDICAL INCIDENT CAUSING HER TO GO OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A SIGN AND COMING TO A REST IN THE DITCH.