| TROOPER T.L. BENNER (382) | 250495139 | 0 | 0 | 10/24/2025 | 12:53PM | WARREN | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT 198 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | NO | WENTZVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 NISSAN VERSA | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO AAA TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TOSSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1