Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. K. MARLIN #1167 250495036 37.6133333 -93.476944 10/24/2025 11:34AM POLK MO-82 1 MILE WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL A AND J TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO FAIR PLAY, MISSOURI DAIRYLAND WESTBOUND
1 2017 HONDA HRV MINOR B AND B TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES HALFWAY, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO FAIR PLAY, MISSOURI DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS WHEN VEHICLE 1 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1.