Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. W. J. LUZENKO /1340/ 250494688 38.794352 -94.177613 10/24/2025 8:11AM CASS MO-E & E 179TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 MAZDA CX-90 MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LEES SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER BY PLEASANT HILL EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A REFLECTIVE POST.