Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J A ROWE 766 250493927 37.117 -90.4421 10/23/2025 3:28PM WAYNE US-67 1 MILE SOUTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO GREENVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 UNKNOWN GREENVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE UNKNOWN GREENVILLE, MO DRIVER TRASPORTED FROM SCENE BY EAST WAYNE EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE DROVE INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO