Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON 520 250493915 37.6393611 -90.284833 10/23/2025 4:20PM MADISON MO-OO 6 MILES NORTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 78 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO TRADERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR UNKNOWN FREDERICKTOWN, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN ON OR NEAR THE ROADWAY