Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.L. COFFEY #176 250493870 36.8023611 -93.968555 10/23/2025 4:00PM BARRY RTE B 1 MILES WEST OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ODYSSEY MODERATE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES PURDY, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES PURDY, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO COX MONET HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE NO PURDY, MISSOURI OCCUPANT AMBULACNE TO COX MONETT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT AND A ROAD SIGN.