Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.M. BREEDLOVE #1157 250493597 37.450808 -90.189772 10/23/2025 1:25PM MADISON MISSOURI HIGHWAY F 1 MILE NORTH OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D JUVENILE MALE 17 NO MARQUAND,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO MARQUAND,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL IN FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FAIL TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED