| SGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) | 250493338 | 0 | 0 | 10/23/2025 | 10:30AM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE N SOUTH OF DRAKE LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1991 FORD F150 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | ROBERTSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 RAM 1500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | UNION, MO | TRAVELERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 1999 STERLING DUMP TRUCK | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO I-44 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | BLACKWELL, MO | GREATWEST CASUALTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | BLACKWELL, MO | DRIVER | MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS ON HER CELL PHONE AND CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE. VEHICLE 2 SWERVED RIGHT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO OVERTURN.