Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L COFFEY #176 250492661 36.8911111 -93.719972 10/22/2025 6:45PM BARRY MO 39 THREE MILES SOUTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SOUL EXTENSIVE HILLBILLYS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES CRANE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE HILLBILLYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES AURORA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES CRANE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX, MONETT
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES CRANE, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX, MONETT
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, MONETT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.