Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250492622 37.76866 -90.62606 10/22/2025 6:56PM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI-32 AT CENTER STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GE ES44AH LOCOMOTIVE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES FESTUS, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 FATAL NO WASHINGTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER TO ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS NEAR THE RAILROAD TRACKS, WHEN THEY WERE STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. PRONOUNCED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER G. ARMSTRONG ON SCENE AT 1859 HOURS ON 10/22/2025. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628).