Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.J. MEDRANO (858) 250492527 38.7105055 -94.0696 10/22/2025 5:56PM JOHNSON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE T SOUTH OF SOUTHWEST 400 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES ADRIAN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2015 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY REEDYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES HOLDEN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 SERIOUS NO ADRIAN, MO OCCUPANT CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE YES ADRIAN, MO DRIVER RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES IN A NO PASSING ZONE. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER (566), TPR L.T. BAGGERLY (351),