Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. BILLIOT (344) 250492496 0 0 10/22/2025 7:35PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30 AT VALLEY DELL DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BI-STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES EUREKA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 1948 FORD F1 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 67 NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO ESSENTIAL INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES EUREKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NOTICE VEHICLE 2 STOPPED AHEAD AND FAILED TO YIELD TO THE STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. CAMPBELL (325).