Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. W. CHOATE #164 AND CPL T.R. WRIGHT #1292, MCIU 250492094 36.7164 -92.97346 10/22/2025 1:42PM TANEY PRIVATE PROPERTY 3 MILES EAST OF TANEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KAWASAKI MULE 4010 MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 72 NO FORSYTH, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO FORSYTH, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
1 ADULT MALE 72 FATAL NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER SNAPP-BEARDEN FORSYTH CHAPEL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 112TH FATALITY FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING THROUGH TALL GRASS WHEN IT TRAVELED OFF AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED ON A CREEK BANK. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1442 HOURS ON SCENE BY DR BYLOW.