Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. LOCK #797 250491694 37.399114 -93.255345 10/22/2025 10:17AM GREENE FARM ROAD 167 2 MILES SOUTH OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS RANGER MINOR LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 24 NO PLEASANT HOPE, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE NO PLEASANT HOPE, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE A SHARP TURN, OVERTURNED AND PARTIALLY EJECTED THE DRIVER