| SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 | 250491356 | 36.32709 | -89.701299 | 10/22/2025 | 7:20AM | PEMISCOT | INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 26 MILE MARKER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 GMC SIERRA | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY SULLIVAN'S WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | HORNBEAK, TN | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | HORNBEAK, TN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - HAYTI, MO |
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. DAMAGE TO MODOT CABLE BARRIER.