Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 250491311 36.79166 -90.13004 10/22/2025 6:25AM STODDARD US 60 - 2 MILES WEST OF DUDLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 YES GRANDIN, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES GRANDIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED