Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M D DEGRAFFENREID #334 250491197 38.7355555 -93.256111 10/21/2025 10:45PM PETTIS CHERRY TREE LANE NORTH OF GUIER ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT FEMALE 19 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PCAD TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE THEN RAN OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.