Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.R. KAMP (132), AND SGT. P. MEYERS (1183) WITH THE MAJOR CRASH TEAM. 250491177 38.95379 -92.14017 10/21/2025 9:57PM CALLAWAY I-70 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 137 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 PETERBILT 389 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES BUCHANAN, TN SENTRY SELECT EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 FATAL UNKNOWN COLUMBIA, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO PARKER-MILLARD FUNERAL HOME - COLUMBIA, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING IN THE LEFT LANE OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1, WHO WAS FATALLY INJURED. VICTIM WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 22:31 ON 102125 BY BOONE/CALLAWAY COUNTY CORONER TRICIA CLARK. THIS IS TROOP F'S 4TH FATALITY FOR OCTOBER, AND 39TH FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY SGT. G.T. PEMBERTON (1115), TPR. T.A. TARWATER (247), CPL. D.W. HENLEY (727), CPL. S.M. CAMPBELL (242), AND TPR. D.L. HOLLIDAY (447.)