| CPL. C. J. MENDEZ (1411) | 250491067 | 0 | 0 | 10/21/2025 | 8:17PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2021 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | FENTON, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 FORD FUSION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | BOURBONNAIS, IL | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 6 | 2011 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 DODGE RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | BELLEVILLE, IL | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 5 | 2017 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 NISSAN ROGUE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | BOURBONNAIS, IL | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE |
| 6 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 5. VEHICLE 4 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 6, WHICH WAS STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 6 WAS THEN PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325), TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385), AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD OFFICERS.