Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.V.BISHOP #154 250491031 36.139255 -89.753208 10/21/2025 7:40PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 MILE MARKER 12.2 SOUTHBOUND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PITTS ADULT FEMALE 45 YES STEELE,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES STEELE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE OVERPASS