Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J D WHEELER (637) 250490908 0 0 10/21/2025 5:43PM HOWELL MO 17 4 MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HYUNDAI TOTAL REMOVED BY J & J RECOVERY (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 25 NO WEST PLAINS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
2 2022 BUICK TOTAL REMOVED BY HUGHES(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 31 YES WEST PLAINS, MO SHELTER MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO AN UNKNOWN HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS NORTHBOUND VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY T D POND (1427)