Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B J HAMERLE /1174/ 250490701 38.26452 -94.422556 10/21/2025 3:18PM BATES MO-52 W OF COUNTY ROAD 3502 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 INTERNATIONAL TRACTOR MODERATE TOWED BY GARWOOD ADULT MALE 22 NO ELDORADO SPRINGS ,MO MID AMERICA INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO ELDORADO SPRINGS ,MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE BEGAN TO SLIDE, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL C J HASTINGS /586/.