Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 250490218 0 0 10/21/2025 10:40AM RALLS MO-H 2 MILES SOUTH OF RENSSELAER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CUSTOM TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES CENTER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES CENTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.