| TPR T.L. WALLACE /1455/ | 250490094 | 36.8017253 | -93.226080 | 10/21/2025 | 9:32AM | TANEY | NORTHBOUND 65, 1 MILE SOUTH OF SADDLEBROOKE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER | MINOR | TOWED BY SCHRADERS | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | FORSYTH, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 1 | 2004 FORD EXPEDITION | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | MAYSVILLE, MO | UNK | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | FATAL | YES | MAYSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | MOSAIC LIFE CARE AT ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY CRASH- THIS WAS TROOP D'S 131ST FATALITY CRASH IN 2025- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO BACKUP FROM PREVIOUS CRASH, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND CAUGHT FIRE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON NOVEMBER 4TH 2025 AT 2028 HOURS BY DR. JUSTIN SIMPSON AT MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH MISSOURI.