Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.A. MATTHEWS (374) 250490088 40.2257111 -95.401533 10/21/2025 9:28AM HOLT NORTHBOUND I-29 AT 95.4MM, 3 MILES NORTH OF CRAIG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE-D ADULT MALE 45 NO INDEPENDENCE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 FATAL NO INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RUPP FUNERAL HOME TO RUPP FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DVR #1 WAS EJECTED. VEH #1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHWEST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DVR #1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY HOLT COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER TANMI PARSONS AT 0947 HRS. ASSISTED BY CPL S.J. FORCE (316) AND HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.