Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. HOOD #563 ASSISTED BY TPR. T. WALLACE #1455 250490015 36.815371 -93.225762 10/21/2025 8:52AM TANEY NORTHBOUND US-65 23.4 IN SADDLEBROOKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2011 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES BILLINGS, MO UNION NORTH
1 2017 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES OZARK, MO GEICO NORTH
2 2023 TOYOTA VENZA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 68 YES HARRISON, AR FARM BUREAU NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES BILLINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES APPROACHED STOPPED VEHICLES IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO A CRASH AHEAD. VEHICLE #3 SLOWED DOWN TO A ROLL, VEHICLE #1 CAME OVER A HILL AND WAS UNABLE TO STOP BEFORE STRIKING VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE #3 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND CROSSED THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF US-65 BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1'S TOWED UNIT.