Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250489951 0 0 10/21/2025 8:18AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MISSOURI 370 ON VETERANS MEMORIAL BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES ST. CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CITY OF ST. CHARLES FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. CLAIR (414) AND BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT.