| TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ | 250489950 | 39.1297620 | -94.568122 | 10/21/2025 | 8:10AM | CLAY | I-35 SB AT BEDFORD AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY BREDS TOW, SMITHVILLE | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | KANSSAS CITY, MO | GEICO | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2023 KIA SELTOS | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRADS TOW, SMITHVILLE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | OLATHE, KS | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | OLATHE, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 AS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR A M STOREY /697/ AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE.