| CPL C O'HARA #476 AND MCIU TEAM 3 CPL T WRIGHT #1296 | 250489892 | 36.83015 | -93.21953 | 10/21/2025 | 7:30AM | CHRISTIAN | US-65 IN SADDLEBROOKE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | OZARK, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 13 | FATAL | YES | OZARK, MO | OCCUPANT | CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | FATAL | YES | OZARK, MO | DRIVER | CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORORNER'S OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 110 AND 111TH FATALITY FOR THE 2025 YEAR. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND, RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A ROCK BLUFF. ASSISTED BY WESTERN TANEY CO FIRE, CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER, TPR J HOOD #563, TPR K WAGNER #740, SGT M MCCLURE #864, TPR T WALLACE #1455, CPL B DEHAAN #1363, MSGT C STALLCUP #1105. SUBJECTS WERE PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1030 BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER MANDI ARMITAGE.