Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D W WELKER #1444 250489890 37.4483611 -89.647416 10/21/2025 7:45AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-FF ONE MILE WEST OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 18 YES JACKSON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K ADULT MALE 44 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.