| SGT. R. D. OWENS 813 | 250489794 | 36.815788 | -89.941921 | 10/21/2025 | 6:20AM | STODDARD | MO 25 AT US 60 IN DEXTER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 DODGE DURANGO | MODERATE | TOWED BY D&L TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | SELF INSURED | SOUTH BOUND |
| 2 | 2004 GMC SIERRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | BLOOMFIELD, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | SOUTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER |
Misc. Information
**MINOR INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE ONE IN THE REAR. P NUMBER 8960, LICENSE PLATE - 34-0081M, MILEAGE 174881, DAMAGE TO REAR OF VEHICLE