| TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) | 250489417 | 0 | 0 | 10/20/2025 | 6:05PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MO-115 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 PETERBUILT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | ROCKWALL, TX | ACE AMERICAN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | TROY, MO | AARP | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 DEPARTED LANE 1 TO THE RIGHT AND THEN VEHICLE 2'S RIGHT SIDE STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A GRASSY AREA.