Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES 250489303 36.2080833 -89.753472 10/26/2025 2:15PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 17.0 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSIAN ALTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 21 YES NORTHPORT, AL UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES NORTHPORT, AL DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HAYTI, MO

Misc. Information

STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STUCK THE CABLE BARRIER - DAMAGE TO MODOT CABLE BARRIER AND POSTS