Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G. S. SLOAN (1403) 250489248 0 0 10/20/2025 4:05PM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND 137.2 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC TERRAIN MINOR TOWED BY C AND S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN AROUND IN THE EMERGENCY CROSS OVER, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.