Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 250489108 0 0 10/20/2025 2:40PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND N MAIN ST, SOUTH OF PERRY ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA NC700 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO DE SOTO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES DE SOTO, MO NIRMA MISSOURI'S MUNICIPAL TRUST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO SLOWED TO A STOP PREPARING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO PERRY ST. DRIVER ONE FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. LILLY (579).CORRECTED REPORT.