| TPR. Z. COSTLEY #199 | 250488873 | 37.54175 | -94.295972 | 10/20/2025 | 12:20PM | BARTON | SOUTHBOUND I-49, 3 MILES NORTH OF LAMAR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 FORD EXPLORER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | BROKEN ARROW, OK | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | STILLWELL, KS | COTTINGHAM & BUTLER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | STILLWELL, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX- BARTON COUNTY |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN OBJECT IN THE ROADWAY THAT WENT THROUGH THE WINDSHIELD OF VEHICLE 2.