Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. J. HAMERLE //1174// 250488832 38.267928 -94.529973 10/20/2025 12:03PM BATES MO-52 WEST OF ROUTE J A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1971 CHEVROLET C10 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 65 NO AMERETTE. MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS NO AMERETTE. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL FENCES. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND CAME TO A REST. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT