| TROOPER B.T. GREGORY (228) | 250488672 | 0 | 0 | 10/20/2025 | 10:00AM | WARREN | MISSOURI 94 WEST OF MASSAS CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD FUSION | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | MCKITTRICK, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 NISSAN PATHFINDER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO HARVEY'S TOWING (HERMANN) | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | CHARLES L CRANE AGENCY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO HERMANN AREA DISTRICT HOSPITAL BY HERMANN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 94, AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND. A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. THE DEER THEN WENT THROUGH VEHICLE 2'S WINDSHIELD