Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. ENDERLE #717 250488330 37.1153722 -93.756922 10/20/2025 4:30AM LAWRENCE MO-174, 2 MILES EAST OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED BY BIELLIERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 NO MOUNT VERNON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 FATAL NO MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKIN FUNERAL HOME BY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 109TH FATALITY FOR 2025. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY LAWRENCE COUNTY CORONER SCOTT LAKIN ON 10/20/2025 AT 0451 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED.