| CPL D A JONES /854/ | 250488321 | 38.0937416 | -94.228488 | 10/20/2025 | 1:43AM | BATES | ROUTE B W OF ROUTE N EAST JUNCTION | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 GMC ENVOY | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 45 | NO | ROCKVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | NO | ROCKVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | SERIOUS | NO | ROCKVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE STRUCK A DEER AND THEN AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT