Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. PAULSEN /1197/ 250488150 38.3085 -93.26275 10/19/2025 8:10PM BENTON HWY BB AND DURAN CREEK AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY TOLIVERS ADULT FEMALE 26 NO WARSAW MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO WARSAW MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER KCMO
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO WARSAW MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER KCMO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL OBJECTS.