Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. C. RIDEOUT #200 250488128 37.6841536 -93.087326 10/19/2025 7:49PM DALLAS MO-73, THREE MILES NORTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL STAUFFER TOWING & RECOVERY - URBANA, MO ADULT FEMALE 18 YES BUFFALO, MO GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH.