Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. T. HALFORD (509), ASSISTED BY SGT. D. J. DALTON (296) 250488095 0 0 10/19/2025 7:07PM COLE LOOKOUT TRAIL -- 818 FEET WEST OF MURPHY FORD ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 GUANGZHOU HUAYE MOPED MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES CENTERTOWN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2018 DODGE CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES CALIFORNIA, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES CENTERTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS OVERTAKING IT. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, PARTIALLY EJECTING DRIVER 2 ONTO THE RIGHT SHOULDER.