Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J KENYON #1213 250488052 36.7353 -93.2744 10/19/2025 6:15PM TANEY EIGHT MILES WEST OF BRANSON ON MISSOURI 248 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS OF FORSYTH ADULT FEMALE 45 YES VERONA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS YES VERONA, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

#1 SWERVED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD.