| MSGT A. S. HUSKEY (781) | 250487951 | 0 | 0 | 10/19/2025 | 5:00PM | JEFFERSON | MO-Y AT BROWNS FORD ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 HONDA ODYSSEY | TOTAL | SHANKS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | DITTMER, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SHANKS TOWNG | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY VALLE AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | MODERATE | YES | DESOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE Y. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE Y. DRIVER 2 MADE A LEFT TURN TOWARDS BROWNS FORD ROAD. DRIVER 1 APPLIED HIS BRAKES AND SWERVED TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414).