| CPL. B. A. OWENS /1423/ | 250487713 | 39.2150727 | -93.067270 | 10/19/2025 | 2:03PM | SALINE | MO-240 & BROADWAY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 NISSAN SENTRA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 83 | YES | SLATER, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 4 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | SERIOUS | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | DRIVER | PERSONAL VEHICLE TO FITZGIBBON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON BROADWAY AND VEHICLE WAS WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 240 AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE.