| CPL. LEFTWICH #862. | 250487659 | 0 | 0 | 10/19/2025 | 1:20PM | MARION | US-24 IN WEST QUINCY. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY COURTESY TOW AND RECOVERY. | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | QUINCY, IL. | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 BUICK REGAL | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY COURTESY TOW AND RECOVERY. | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | COLUMBUS, IL. | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 11 | MINOR | YES | QUINCY, IL. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BLESSING HOSPITAL BY ADAMS COUNTY, IL EMS. |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 14 | MINOR | YES | QUINCY, IL. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BLESSING HOSPITAL BY ADAMS COUNTY, IL EMS. |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | QUINCY, IL. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BLESSING HOSPITAL BY ADAMS COUNTY, IL EMS. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | QUINCY, IL. | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BLESSING HOSPITAL BY ADAMS COUNTY, IL EMS. |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBUS, IL. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BLESSING HOSPITAL BY MARION COUNTY EMS. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. GRIFFIN #429, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.